Skip Navigation Links.


Cartoonists
James Guilford
Swinnerton
   Swinnerton, James Guilford -

Biographical Sketches
Mercy Caroline
Loveland
   Loveland, Mercy Caroline - Biography
   Truckenmiller, Jacob Egner - Biography

Congressional Medal of Honor Recipients
Nelson Miles
Holderman
   Holderman, Nelson Miles - Forest d'Argonne, France during WWI

Genealogists - people known to have worked on our family history
Frederick E.
Beckett
Lee Roy
Beckett
Leon
Burgess
Wayne Edwin
Hamilton
Oran Levi
Kister
Donald Floyd
Miller
Melancthon
Usaw
   Baggett, Marguerite Ruby -
   Beckett, Frederick E. -
   Beckett, Lee Roy -
   Burgess, Leon -
   Edwards, Herbert Carlton -
   Hamilton, Wayne Edwin -
   Kister, Oran Levi -
   Macfarlane, Mary Virginia -
   Miller, Donald Floyd -
   Moore, Mildred Bishop -
   Usaw, Melancthon -

Outlaws and Criminals
   Bivings, Sidney Johnson - Shot his best friend to death
   Holderman, Scott Montgomery - Kansas Outlaw and Murderer

Politicians
Thomas Walter
Bickett
William Moore
Butt
John Ethridge
McCall, Sr.
William Alford
Richards
William Lowndes
Yancey
   Bickett, Thomas Walter - Governor of North Carolina 1917-1921
   Butt, William Moore - Mayor of Atlanta 1854 - 1855
   Carr, John - Member of Virginia House of Burgesses (1772 - 1773)
   Hinckley, William Sturgis - Mayor of San Francisco (elected 1844)
   McCall, Sr., John Ethridge - US House of Representatives - Tennessee 8th District, 1895 - 1897
   Richards, William Alford - Governor of Wyoming (1894 - 1898)
   Yancey, William Lowndes - US House of Rep. Alabama 3rd Dist; CSA Senator for Alabama

Mayflower passengers
Edward
Winslow
   Barker, Elizabeth -
   Fuller, Susanna -
   Rogers, Joseph -
   Rogers, Thomas -
   White, William -
   White, Peregrine -
   Winslow, Edward -
   Winslow, Gilbert -

Signers of the Mayflower Compact
Edward
Winslow
   Rogers, Thomas -
   White, William -
   Winslow, Edward -

People who served in the French and Indian War
   Loveland, Jonathan - 1st Connecticut Regt. 1758, 1759, 1760; 2nd Connecticut Regt. 1759, 1761, 1762
   Loveland, Lot -
   Sparks, Thomas - Army

People who served in the American Revolutionary War
Martin
Ross
Anthony
Wayne
   Bailey, William Fleming - North Carolina Continental Line
   Carpenter, Ira Allen - Capt. Brumback's Co., Coventry, Chester Co., Pennsylvania
   Champion, John - North Carolina Troops
   Darrow, George - PVT CONTINENTAL LINE
   Darrow, John - CONTINENTAL LINE
   Endicott, Moses - Private, North Carolina Militia
   Etchison, Edmond - PVT NC MILITIA
   Gooding, Job - Captain Elijah Walker's Company of Colonel Pope's Regiment
   Gooding, Matthew - Lt. from Massachusetts
   Goodspeed, Ebenezer - Capt. Micah Hamlin's Co.; Capt. Jos. Griffith's Co. Col. John Jacobs Mass. Regt.
   Guilford, Paul - Massachusetts Militia
   Guilford, Simeon - Army
   Gum, Jacob - PVT. Virginia Militia
   Halderman, Jacob - Capt. Carrell's Co., Chester Co., Pennsylvania
   Hathaway, Seth - Pvt. Continental Line
   Holderman, Christopher - Chester County, Pennsylvania Volunteers
   Larkin, Joseph - Col. Warren's Regt., Vermont Militia
   Lincoln, Jonah - US Army
   Loveland, Jonathan - Capt. James Arnold's Co., Gen. Wooster's Regiment, Connecticut Volunteers
   Lyerly, Christopher - North Carolina Troops
   O'Neal, Peter - 7th Regiment, Pennsylvania Miitia
   O'Neal, Barton - Pvt. 7 Co. Maryland Mil.
   Parker, Levi - US Army
   Pennington, Richard - US ARMY
   Peter, George Michael - Capt. Comfort's Company
   Poindexter, Thomas - CAPT NC MILITIA
   Ross, Martin - Continental Army
   Secor, Isaac I. - PVT NY Regiment
   Southern, William - Capt. William Merediths Company
   Swinnerton, James - Capt. Grainger's Co., Col. Ebenezer Learned's Reg't, and others
   Ticknor, Elisha - US Army
   Tinkie, Conrad - Pvt. NY Mil
   Truckenmiller, Jacob - Capt. Joseph Kookin's Co., Northampton County, Pennsylvania Militia
   Truckenmiller, Johan Sebastian - Capt. Grienlmyer's Co., Northampton County, Pennsylvania Militia
   Vawter, William Boulware - Fought in Battle of Yorktown
   Walker, Peter - Lieutenant in Capt. Peter Blakes Company, Bristol County Brigade
   Wayne, Anthony -
   Williams, George - Private in Georgia Line

People who served in the War of 1812
Erastus
Bowe
Thomas Deye
Owings
   Anderson, Matthew - Pvt., Capt. Pope's Co., Georgia Militia
   Bailey, Kennedy William - Musician, 2nd Regt. (McWillie's), South Carolina Militia
   Bowe, Erastus - Capt. Joab Norton's Company of Riflemen, 3 Reg't Ohio Militia
   Broom, Solomon - Pvt. 3 Regiment (Few's) Georgia Militia
   Carpenter, Ira Allen - Capt. Joab Norton's Company of Riflemen, 3 Reg't Ohio Militia
   Dopson, John H. - Capt. Joab Norton's Company of Riflemen, 3 Reg't Ohio Militia
   Jacoby, Benjamin - 32nd Regiment (Krickbaum's) Pennsylvania Militia
   Loveland, Merriness Willet - Capt. Joab Norton's Company of Riflemen, 3 Reg't Ohio Militia
   Million, Bennett - CAPT. SAMUEL WHITESIDE'S CO., MTD., ILLINOIS MILITIA
   Neff, Ebenezer R. - US Army
   Nickerson, Ephraim - US Army - 33rd Infantry - Capt. Isaac Hodsdon
   Owings, Thomas Deye - Col. 28 Kentucky Infantry
   Pennington, Joshua - Fifer, Capt. Lewes Co., North Carolina Militia
   Shoots, Joseph - Private, Capt. Morgan's Company, Ohio Militia
   Yokum, Jacob - Private in Thomas Speed's Co, 2nd Reg, Kentucky Infantry

People who served in the First Anglo-Afghan War
   Collins, William - 9th Foot

People who served in the First Anglo-Sikh War
   Collins, William - 9th Foot - Medal for Battle of Subraon

People who served in the American Civil War
Lewis
Adams
William
Akins
Albartus
Armstrong
Jonathan Zephaniah
Beckett
Samuel Wilson
Beckett
William Marion
Beckett
John Collis
Blalock
David Russell
Bowlin
Martin H.
Broom
Henry David
Broom
Green
Carver
Sidney Smith
Champion
James Polk
Covington
John Anderson
Covington
James
Davey
Henry Leroy
Doss
Perry A.
Doss
Ciscero Cornelius
Doss
Joseph Rufus
Dye
Thomas Jefferson
Garrett
Arthur Barnabus
Gibson
Martin
Gross
Gilderoy
Holderman
Jacob
Holderman
Marion
Holderman
Upton Christian
Holderman
Owen Johnson
Hopkins
Jacob
Kline
Amos Walker
Langham
Rufus Huston
London
Marcus Lafayette
London
Chauncy Oliver
Miller
Zebulon William Monroe
Miller
Edward Benton
Morelock
Leroy Garrett
Morris
Charles Nathaniel
Morse
George William
Neff
Oliver Sherman
Northrop
William Wallace
Ormsby
Thomas Franklin
Pegram
William Anderson
Penn
William Gilwater
Price
Joseph Smith
Reynolds
Emanuel Cryder
Ridgway
George Elijah
Ritchie
Everett Bayless
Ritter
Leister Teeter
Scholfield
John Calhoun
Terrell
Valentine S.
Truckenmiller
Daniel
Truckenmiller
Wellington
Wenrick
   Adams, Lewis - USA: Co. B, Cass County, Missouri Home Guard
   Akins, William - USA: 52 Indiana Infantry, Co. C
   Allison, Charles William Brandon - USA: Col., 85th Ohio Volunteer Infantry
   Allred, Gamblen M. - CSA: 1st Arkansas Cavalry, Co. K
   Armstrong, Albartus - CSA: 2nd Mississippi Cavalry, Co. H
   Bagby, James - USA: 34th Indiana INfantry, Co. A
   Bailey, John S. - CSA: Infantry, 14th Alabama Regt., Co. G
   Bandy, James Madison - CSA: CO A 2nd Missouri Infantry
   Bardwell, Ezekial - CSA: 8th Regt., Mississippi Cavalry, Co. C and Co. I
   Barnett, John Bell - USA: 16th Ohio Infantry, Co. H and 78th Ohio Infantry, Co. A
   Barnett, David W. - USA: 54th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry, Co. C.
   Bassett, Charles H. - USA: 8th Wisconsin Light Artillery Battery
   Batchelor, Frederick F. - USA: 25th Wisconsin Infantry, Co. E.
   Beason, Jesse James - USA: 3 Colorado Cavalry, Co. E
   Beason, Nathan - USA: 8th Missouri S.M. Cavalry, Co D
   Beason, Macy - USA: 74th Ohio Infantry, Co. A
   Beaver, Henry Monroe - CSA: 5th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. K
   Beaver, Simeon A. - CSA: 5th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. K
   Becket, James A. - CSA: 53rd Regt., Tennessee Infantry
   Becket, Nimrod W. - CSA: 53rd Regt., Tennessee Infantry
   Beckett, George Madison - CSA: Alabama Infantry, 47th Regiment, Co. C
   Beckett, James Adrian - CSA: Wade's Regiment, Confederate Cavalry, Co. I
   Beckett, Jonathan Zephaniah - CSA: Alabama Infantry, 14th Regiment, Co. B
   Beckett, Samuel Wilson - CSA: Alabama Infantry, 34th Regiment, Co. I
   Beckett, William Marion - CSA: Alabama Infantry, 24th Regiment, Co. B
   Bennett, William M. - CSA: North Carolina 21st Infantry Regiment, Co. F
   Blalock, John Collis - CSA: 29th N.C. Regt., Co. I
   Boatright, James K. - CSA: 12th Mississippi Cavalry
   Bostian, Michael John - CSA: 33rd North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. C
   Bowlin, David Russell - CSA: Private, Company K, 12th Mississippi Cavalry, POW Washington, GA
   Bowman, Samuel - USA: 35th Illinois, Co. C.
   Bozarth, Abram Johnson - USA: 27th Illinois Infantry, Co. K
   Bradfield, James - CSA: Geogia Phillips Legion Infantry, Co. D
   Brasel, John Ulrich - USA: 1st Iowa Infantry Regt., Co. H
   Brasfield, John W. - CSA: 6th Regt. Mississippi Infantry, Co. B
   Breshears, Basil - CSA: 11th Arkansas Infantry, Co. I
   Brooks, Charles Norman - USA: 75th Illinois Infantry Regt., Co. I
   Broom, Wesley L. - CSA: 55th Regiment, Georgia Infantry, Co. B
   Broom, Alpheus - CSA: 55th Regiment, Georgia Infantry, Co. B
   Broom, Thomas Jefferson - CSA: 34TH REGT, TENN. INF., CO A
   Broom, Martin H. - CSA: CO F COBBS GA LEGION
   Broom, Henry David - CSA: 2ND LIEUT CO B 17 TEXAS CAV
   Burdick, Benjamin Francis - USA: 22nd Iowa Infantry, Co. G
   Burkdall, Wesley - USA: 1st Indiana Heavy Artillery
   Burt, Montezuma - CSA: CO I, ARKANSAS 1ST CAVALRY
   Butt, Jesse Moses - Pvt. 8th Georgia Volunteer Infantry, Co. A.
   Butt, William Martin - CSA: 21st Georgia Infantry
   Cargile, William L. - CSA: Faulkner Regiment Arkansas Cavalry
   Carpenter, John Ira - USA: 95th Ohio Infantry
   Carver, Green - CSA: 7th Alabama Cavalry, Co I
   Casebeer, William - USA: 93rd Regt., Pennsylvania Infantry, Co. G
   Casebeer, Jacob D. - USA: 10th Reserve, Co. A - KIA at Battle of Fredericksburg
   Chamblee, Riley Fletcher - CSA: 3rd Regiment Mississippi Infantry, Co. B
   Champion, Sidney L. - CSA: Alabama Infantry, 35th Regiment, Co. C
   Champion, Sidney Smith - CSA: 28th Mississippi Cavalry
   Champion, Rufus D. - CSA: 2nd State Troops, Mississippi Infantry, Co. G
   Champion, Nathaniel Murray - CSA: 28th Mississippi Cavalry
   Childress, William Preston - CSA: 8th Texas Infantry, Co. A
   Clements, Thomas Leroy Smith - CSA: 1st Alabama Cavalry
   Clifton, John F. - CSA: Hardeman's Cavalry Regiment
   Cook, Charles William - USA: 129th New York Infantry, Co. K
   Covill, Elijah Dewitt - USA: 84th Illinois Infantry, Co. H
   Covington, James Polk - CSA: 3rd North Carolina Regiment, Co. C
   Covington, John Anderson - CSA: 74th NC Regiment, 7th Senior Reserves, Co. E
   Cowger, Jasper Newton - CSA - Co K 3 Ark Cav
   Crelly, James Martin - USA: 2nd US Cavalry, Co. M
   Crow, Robert N. - CSA: 11th Arkansas Infantry, Co. I
   Cummings, Joseph Denney - CSA: 16th Tennessee Infantry, Co. I
   Cummings, John Lafayette - CSA: 16th Tennessee Infantry, Co. I
   Darrow, Andrew Jackson - USA: 27th New York Infantry, Co. G
   Davey, James - USA: 120th Indiana Volunteers, Co. F
   Davidson, John A. - CSA
   Deal, John F. - USA: Second State Militia, Cavalry, Wi-Z AND Second Battalion, State Militia, Cavalry, A-D
   Deal, Christopher Columbus - USA: Pvt. Co. D, 7th West Virginia Cavalry
   Denney, Francis Marion - CSA: Nineteenth Cavalry, Burford's Regiment
   Dixon, George W. - USA: 131st Pennsylvania Infantry, Co. B
   Dobbs, James D. - CSA: Georgia 1st Cavalry Regiment, Co. E
   Dobbs, Henry Harris - CSA: Sgt., 19th Georgia Infantry Regiment, Co. I
   Donor, George H. - CSA: 40trh Mississippi Infantry, Co. F
   Dorsey, James W. - CSA: 53rd Georgia Infantry, Co. H - KIA
   Dorsey, Lewis Columbus - CSA: 10th Mississippi Volunteers, Died 1862 in Camp Douglas (IL) as a POW from rubella
   Dorwart, Jason Watson - USA: 14th Missouri Infantry
   Doss, Henry Leroy - CSA: 43rd Regiment Alabama Infantry, Co. D
   Doss, John D. - CSA: 1st Arkansas Infantry, Co. D
   Doss, Joel H. - CSA: 1st Arkansas Infantry, Co. D
   Doss, James H. - CSA: 1st Arkansas Infantry, Co. D
   Doss, Perry A. - CSA: Pvt. 43rd Alabama Regt., Co. D
   Doss, William A. - CSA: 35th Alabama Infantry Regiment, Co. D
   Doss, Ciscero Cornelius - CSA: 3rd Regiment, Mississippi Cavalry Reserve, Co. G
   Duncan, Isaac Newton - CSA: PVT 2D CO 11 GA INFANTRY
   Dye, Joseph Rufus - CSA: 15th Georgia Infantry Regt., Co. C
   Edens, William J. - CSA: 2nd Regt. South Carolina Rifles, Co. B
   Edwards, Robert W. - USA: 193rd Ohio Infantry, Co. C
   Endersby, William - USA: 45th Iowa Infantry, Co. E
   Endersby, Edmund - USA: 14th Iowa Infantry, Co. D
   Eslick, Beden - USA: 16th Iowa Infantry, Co. D
   Etchison, Caswell Harbin - CSA: 57th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co A
   Fiscus, Elisha - USA: 17th Regt., Indiana Infantry
   Foster, Powhatan Thomas - CSA: 9th Regt. Virginia Cavalry, Co. E
   Foster, Oregon Dallas - CSA: 9th Virginia Cavalry, Co. E
   Francis, Thomas - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Co. D
   Fuller, Joel Abraham Green - CSA: 6th Alabama Cavalry, Co. C
   Fuller, James Aron - CSA: 6th Regt. Alabama Infantry
   Gardenhire, Gideon E. - CSA: Arkansas Infantry
   Garrett, Thomas Jefferson - CSA: 12th Alabama Infantry, Co. K
   Gibson, Arthur Barnabus - CSA: PVT CO D, 31ST TEXAS CAVALRY
   Gibson, Hardy C. - 21st North Carolina Infantry, Co. F
   Gibson, Daniel D. - CSA: Pvt. Company K, 7th Texas Regt.
   Gooding, Cornelius - CSA: 4th Mississippi Infantry, Co. H
   Greenleaf, Albert B. - USA: 42nd Illinois Infantry, Co. I
   Greenleaf, Carlton J. - 24th Michigan Infantry, Co. B
   Gregg, William Sinclair - USA: 62nd Regiment Ohio Volunteer Infantry, Co. E
   Gross, Martin - USA: 67th Regiment, Indiana Infantry, Co. G
   Guest, Joseph Calvin - CSA: 1ST LIEUT 19TH TEXAS MILITIA
   Gum, Peru - USA: 81st New York Infantry, Co. B
   Hasting, John Mitchell - CSA: 4th Mississippi Infantry, Co. F
   Henry, Rufus Calvin - CSA: 5th Mississippi Infantry
   Hibbard, Henry H. - USA: Co I 29th Ohio Infantry
   Hipp, Andrew - CSA: 22nd Regiment, Mississippi Infantry, Co. K
   Hipple, John - USA: 173rd Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry, Co. E
   Hoge, Abraham - USA: 76th Illinois Infantry, Co. C
   Hoge, Henley Gregg - USA: 36th Illinois Infantry, Co. G; KIA at battle of Franklin, TN
   Holden, Levi Parker - USA: 88th Illinois Infantry Regiment, Co. E
   Holderman, Robert - USA: 6th Missouri Infantry, Co. C
   Holderman, Gilderoy - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Company D
   Holderman, Jacob - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Company D
   Holderman, Marion - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Company D
   Holderman, Scott Montgomery - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Company D
   Holderman, Upton Christian - USA: 22nd Iowa Infantry, Co. A
   Honey, Phillip S. - CSA: PVT 9th Virginia Cavalry, Co. A
   Hood, James K. P. - USA: 4th Iowa Infantry, Co. F
   Hopkins, Owen Johnson - USA: 42nd Ohio Volunteer Infantry
   House, John Alson - CSA: 19th Arkansas Infantry, Co. B
   Hughes, Albert H. - CSA: Sgt. 29th Mississippi Infantry, Co. G.
   Hughey, William Brice - CSA: Arkansas Cavalry, Co. E
   Humphreys, William E. - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Co. G
   Jack, William F. - CSA: Fulton (Georgia) Dragoons, Co. B
   Johnston, John Curren - CSA: 3rd Regiment Mississippi Infantry
   Jones, Erastus Smith - USA: 2nd Lt., 27th Illinois Infantry
   Kellogg, James - USA: 98th Illinois Infantry, Co. C
   Kelly, John - USA: 8th Missouri Volunteer Cavalry, Co. A.
   Kline, Jacob - USA: PVT CO F 139 OHIO NG
   Koym, Frederick - USA: 46th Illinois Infantry, Co. G
   Lamb, Enoch Haze - CSA: 43rd MISS INF, CO D
   Lammey, William A. - USA: Co. L, 15th Illinois Cavalry
   Lammey, Ambrose - USA: Co. D, 88th Illinois Infantry
   Langham, Amos Walker - CSA: PVT CO H 42 REGT MISS INF
   Langham, Mitchell Millard - CSA
   Langham, Thomas P. - CSA: 2Lt, Co. D, 1st Regt. Miss Cavalry
   Langham, Henry Clay - CSA: 27th Georgia Infantry Battalion, Co. F
   Langham, Benjamin Bedell - CSA: 1 BN Mississippi Sharpshooters, Co. C
   Lee, Columbus Monroe - CSA: 1st Texas Heavy Artillery, Co. K
   Linn, Moses Albert - CSA: 52nd North Carolina Infantry, Co. A
   London, Rufus Huston - CSA: 3rd Arkansas Infantry, Co. A
   London, Marcus Lafayette - CSA: Choctaw and Chickasaw Mounted Rifles, Co. I
   Loveland, Henry S. - USA: Co. A, 4th Vermont Volunteers
   Ludiker, Joseph Franklin - USA: MUSN CO B 1ST MO CAV
   Ludwig, Henry O. - USA: US Army
   Lyerly, Christopher Columbus - CSA: 5th Regiment North Carolina Infantry, Co. F
   Martin, Thomas Marshall - CSA: 4th Tenn. Cav., Co. E
   Mayo, Richard Gould - USA: Corp. 17th Massachusetts Infantry
   McAlister, William B. - CSA: 2nd Regiment, Arkansas Mounted Rifles, Co. A
   McAlister, Joseph - CSA: 36th Arkansas Infantry Regt., Co. D
   McCready, Jesse William - USA: 82nd Illinois Infantry, Co. K
   McGinty, Thomas - CSA: 3rd Arkansas Cavalry Regiment, Co G
   McGuire, Andrew J. - CSA
   Miller, Chauncy Oliver - USA: 14th Iowa Infantry, Co. F
   Miller, James Warren - USA: 12th Iowa Infantry Regiment, Co. K
   Miller, Zebulon William Monroe - USA: 14th Iowa Infantry, Co. F
   Mills, John G. - USA: 49th Indiana Infantry Regiment, Co. K
   Mitchell, John Henry - CSA: 53rd NC Infantry Regiment, Co. G
   Mitchener, John Wesley - CSA: 10th Mississippi Infantry, Co. B
   Moore, Jemimah L. - CSA: 1st Tennessee Mounted Infantry, Co. I
   Moore, Daniel - USA: SCT Kentucky
   Morelock, Edward Benton - USA: Co. K, 42 Regiment, Missouri Infantry
   Morris, Leroy Garrett - CSA: 14th Alabama Infantry, Co. A
   Morse, Charles Nathaniel - USA: 2nd Iowa Cavalry, Co. I
   Neff, George William - USA: 36th Illinois Infantry, Co. F
   Nelson, Samuel A. - CSA: 11th Reft. Miss. Vol., Co. K
   Nelson, Theodore F. - CSA: 2nd Miss. Infantry, Co. H
   Nickel, John - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Co. D
   Northrop, Oliver Sherman - USA: 136th Regt. Penn. Inf., Co. I
   Ormsby, William Wallace - USA: 7th California Infantry, Co. B
   Parkhurst, Grant - USA: Co. F, 111th Pennsylvania Infantry
   Parsley, William Minus - CSA: 2nd and 15th Kentucky Cavalry Regt., Co. A
   Parsons, John B. - CSA: 64th Regiment, Virginia Mounted Infantry, Co. G
   Payne, Cyrus - USA: 16th New York Volunteer Cavalry, Co. F
   Pegram, Thomas Franklin - CSA: 2d Regiment Mississippi Partisan Rangers
   Pegram, William Mastin - CSA: 50th Tennessee Infantry, Co. G.
   Penn, William Anderson - CSA: 6th Texas Cavalry Regt., Co. C
   Pennington, Isaiah Crouch - USA: 37th Kentucky Infantry, Co. A
   Perryman, Stephen C. - CSA: 4th Georgia Infantry, Co. B
   Pigg, James Knox Polk - USA: Missouri Cavalry, Co. B
   Poindexter, William Edward - CSA: 15th Missouri Cavalry, Co. H
   Poindexter, Franklin - USA: 4th Artillery, Co. B
   Pound, Merriman - CSA: Itawamba Tigers, 43rd Mississippi Infantry, Co. H
   Prater, Basil Pitts - USA: Kentucky 6th Cavalry Regt., Co. F
   Price, William Gilwater - CSA: PVT CO C HUNTERS ARK CAV
   Prickett, Aaron - USA: Illinois: Jenks Independent Cavalry
   Purcell, William D. - USA: 10th Illinois Infantry, Co. E
   Rankin, Charles A. - USA: 9th Regt. Kansas Volunteer Cavalry, Co. H
   Ray, Thomas Daniel - USA: 58th Illinois Infantry, Co. F
   Reynolds, Henry John - USA: 38th Illinois Infantry, Co. E
   Reynolds, Joseph Smith - USA: 64th Illinois Infantry Regiment
   Richards, Truman S. - USA: 33rd Wisconsin Infantry, Co. B
   Richards, Alvin Smith - USA: 20th Wisconsin Infantry, Co. G
   Richards, John Tice - USA: 1st Lt. Co, I. 25th Wis, Inf
   Ridgway, Emanuel Cryder - USA: 76th Illinois Regiment
   Riley, Charles Owen P. - USA: 12th New Jersey Infantry, Co. K
   Ritchie, William Noral - CSA: Died as POW in Point Lookout Union Prison
   Ritchie, George Elijah - CSA: 8th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. H
   Ritchie, Henry Alexander - CSA: 20th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. B - KIA at Gaines Mill, Virginia
   Ritchie, John D. - CSA: 20th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. B - KIA at Battle of Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
   Ritter, William A. - CSA: 2nd Regiment, Mississippi State Cavalry, Co. C
   Ritter, Everett Bayless - CSA: 16th Alabama Infantry, Co. G
   Roberts, Ellis - USA: 1st Regt., Wisconsin Infantry, Co. G
   Rodgers, Leonard Franklin - CSA: 57th North Carolina Infantry Regt., Co. B
   Ross, Cyrus Lee - CSA: 3rd Bn. Miss. Inf., Co. B
   Rudy, David - USA: PVT CO A 16 PA CAV
   Rush, Hiram Chatman - USA: 5th Kentucky Cavalry, Co. B
   Rush, Isaac C. - USA: 5th Kentucky Cavalry, Co. B
   Rush, Thomas - USA: 8th Kentucky Infantry, Co. B
   Sackett, Charles Duncan - USA: 3rd Illinois Regt., Co. D
   Schmucker, Cyrus - USA: 75th Regiment, Illinois Infantry, Co. A
   Scholfield, Leister Teeter - USA: 4th Michigan Infantry, Company H
   Secor, David - USA: 26th Indiana Infantry, Co. A
   Secor, Aaron - USA: 128th Indiana Infantry, Co. G
   Shelton, Samuel Sistro - CSA: 42nd Mississippi Infantry, Co. A
   Shelton, Richard Manoah - CSA: 4th Mississippi Regiment, Co. B
   Shutters, William Riley - USA: 31st Infantry Regiment, Co. H
   Shutters, David H. - USA: 7th Indiana Infantry, Co. F
   Shutters, John T. - USA: 7th Indiana Infantry, Co. F
   Simmons, Isom - USA: 116th Illinois Infantry, Co. H - KIA
   Slagley, Eli M. - CSA: 27th Arkansas Infantry Regiment, Co. H
   Smith, Richmond M. - CSA: 57th Infantry
   Smith, Van Buren - CSA: 50th Tennessee Infantry, Co. G
   Smithers, George Wilson - CSA: 32nd Mississippi Infantry Regiment, Co. C
   Spray, George Washington - USA: 38th Illinois Infantry, Co. C
   Sprayberry, George Washington - CSA: 6 Tennessee Cavalry, Co. K
   Stebbins, Edgar Gregory - USA: Battery M, 1st Illinois Light Artillery
   Stebbins, Emery James - USA: 39th Illinois Infantry, Co. K
   Stebbins, Austin Ewell - USA: 88th Illinois Infantry, Co. D
   Stirman, William Harrison - CSA: CO B 25 ARK INF
   Streeter, Edwin R. - USA: 3rd Wisconsin Infantry, Co. F
   Strong, Joseph William - CSA: Pvt. 1 Mississippi Artillery
   Suits, Joseph H. - USA: 22nd New York Cavalry, Co. B
   Teeters, Elisha John - USA: 1st Ohio Volunteer Infantry, Co. I
   Terrell, John Calhoun - CSA: 7th Georgia State Guards, Co. F
   Terrell, Francis Marion - CSA: 53rd Georgia Infantry, Co. H
   Ticknor, Elias Warren - USA: 27th Illinois Infantry, Co. K
   Tolle, Nimrod D. - CSA: 29th Texas Cavalry, Co. K
   Tolle, Nathaniel Washington - CSA: 9th Texas Cavalry, Co. A
   Truckenmiller, Edward Gary - USA: 92nd Illinois Infantry, Co. F
   Truckenmiller, Valentine S. - USA: 131st Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry, Co. B
   Truckenmiller, Jacob Egner - USA: 131st Pennsylvania Volunteers, Company B, KIA
   Truckenmiller, Daniel - USA: Co. I, 28th Regt. Emergency
   Truckenmiller, David S. - USA: Chaplain of the 16th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry
   Turner, Lewis Washington - CSA: 43rd Mississippi Regt., Co. H
   Uptegrove, Edward Lovell - CSA: 5th Missouri Infantry, Co. E
   Vines, John H. M. - CSA: Alabama Infantry, Co. D
   Vines, George Washington - CSA: PVT CO C 6 REGT ALA CAV
   Vinson, Edwin S. - CSA: 4th Alabama Cavalry Brigade, Co. L
   Vinson, Restory Hardwick - CSA: 31st Alabama Infantry, Co. H
   Wait, Benjamin J. - USA: 127th Illinois Infantry, Co. D
   Wenrick, Wellington - USA: 131st Pennsylvania Volunteers, Co. B.
   Wenrick, Henry - USA: 7th Pennsylvania Cavalry, Co. D
   Whittington, George Washington - 15th Regt., Missouri Infantry, Co. F
   Whittington, Franklin - USA: 4th Regiment, Missouri State Militia Cavalry, Co. M
   Williams, Zebadee Brandon - USA: 6th Kansas Cavalry, Co. D
   Wisham, Charles - USA: Co. I, 23rd New Jersey Volunteer Infantry
   Wolfe, William Thomas - CSA: 15 Regt. North Carolina State Troops, Co. B
   Yocum, George F. - USA: 84th Illinois Infantry, Co. C

People who served in the Spanish-American War
Franklin James
Cole
Bert Turner
Holderman
Myron Charles
Holderman
William Henry
Kershner
   Cole, Franklin James - US Army: CPL 52 IOWA INFANTRY
   Denboer, William Casan - COX US Navy
   Hammar, Richard - PVT Field Artillery, US Army
   Holderman, Bert Turner - U.S. Volunteers
   Holderman, Myron Charles - Mus. Co. L, 7 Regt, Calif. Inf.
   Kershner, William Henry - US Army
   McCreery, Guy Winters - 1st Colorado Infantry, Co. M
   McKellar, Charlie Albert - 2nd Mississippi Infantry Volunteers
   Scott, Otis W. - PVT TRP H 1 REGT CAVALRY
   Thomas, William M. - Co F, 2nd Alabama Infantry

People who served in World War I
Clarence Edward
Bailes
Robert Clay
Beckett
Lee Roy
Beckett
Caleon Adolphus
Bikjend
Harry Lawrence
Brandt
William James
Collins
Perry Edward
Doss
William John
Geating
Gustaf Harold
Hedén
Nelson Miles
Holderman
Joseph Carter
Langham
John Thomas
Reynolds
Edward Carroll
Stewart
James Arthur
Whelchel
Troy Cleveland
Williams
Harold Richards
Wilson
   Abbott, William Jennings Bryan - US Army
   Adams, Vernie Edgar - Y1 US NAVY
   Ashmore, Paul - PVT CO L 4 FIELD ARTY
   Bailes, Clarence Edward - US Army
   Bandy, William Lloyd - US ARMY 156TH DEPOT BRIGADE
   Beason, Stephen Montroville - PVT US Army
   Beckett, Robert Clay - 34th Infantry
   Beckett, Marion Kennon - PFC 19 CO 20 ENGINEERS US ARMY
   Beckett, Lee Roy - US Army
   Beckley, Wallace W. - US Navy
   Bikjend, Caleon Adolphus - US Guards
   Blodgett, Florence Wilson - US Army
   Bowe, Claire Lavant - PVT US ARMY
   Brandt, Willis August - Cpl 3 TNG BN Signal Corps US Army
   Brandt, Harry Lawrence - US Army 89th Aero Group (Photographic)
   Brantley, Thurman Theodore - 2D LIEUTENANT US ARMY
   Breeze, Gilbert William - PVT CO E 387 INFANTRY
   Bunting, Leslie A. - US Army
   Burgess, Leslie Clarence - PVT 149 INF 58 DIV
   Burton, James Lee - PVT US ARMY
   Buzzard, Daniel Roger - US Army
   Campbell, John Joseph - Pvt. US Army
   Chenault, John E. - US Army
   Clements, Warren Wert - US Army
   Close, James Gregory - US Army
   Collins, William James - U.S. Army Ambulance Corps
   Cooper, Julius Burson - PVT HOSP CORPS
   Crausby, Howard Augustus - 1ST LT 157 DEPOT BRIGADE
   Deal, Thomas Alfred - US Army, 4th Infantry, Co. D
   Denney, Alta Maurice - Wagoner Co B 131 MC BN
   DeShields, Troy Bowers - PVT US ARMY
   DeShields, Brice William - US ARMY
   Dickey, Harry N. - U.S. Army, 11th Regiment, Pvt.
   Doss, Ellis Newman - US Army
   Doss, William Lafayette - PVT STU ARMY TNG CORPS
   Doss, Perry Edward - US Army - PVT Machine Gun Battalion, 149th Inf.
   Dreisbach, Orin Woodside - PVT CO F CAMP SUPPLY DET
   Dunbar, Francis Earl - US Army: Co. H, 126 Inf., 32 Div
   Dyer, Carter Harold - U.S. Army, PFC Field Hosp. 14, Georgia
   Ferrell, Smith S. - PVT 23 ENGINEERS
   Ferrell, Clay Stanley - WAGR 17 CO 20 ENGINEERS
   Fields, Virgil C. - PFC US ARMY MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
   Furby, Ross Andrew - US Navy
   Gardner, Leroy R. - US Army
   Gardner, Fletcher Clyde - US ARMY
   Gardner, John Hulsey - PVT CO E 111 ENGRS 36 DIV
   Geating, William John - US Army: PFC Co. D, 74th Engrs., 16th Co. 4th Bn. 153rd DB
   Gibson, Oran Dee - SGT 552 CO MTC
   Gibson, William Revis - US Army: PFC 27 Infantry
   Graham, James Robert - PVT US Army
   Grant, James Levi - US Army: 303rd Machine Gun Battalion
   Gross, Vernon L. - PVT US ARMY
   Halderman, Clarence William - US Navy
   Hawkins, Alonzo - US Army
   Hayes, Harry Custer - US Marine Corps
   Hays, Edgar F. - Cook - Hdq. Co. - 44th Art. C.A.C.
   Hedén, Gustaf Harold -
   Heer, John Kasper - US Army Air Service
   Hipple, Marian L. - US Army Nursing Corps
   Hjertman, Earl Augusten - US Army
   Holderman, Scott E. - Pvt 353 Infantry 89 Division
   Holderman, Jacob I. - Co. I, 64th Infantry, 7th Division
   Holderman, Abraham James - Co. F 139th Infantry, US Army
   Holderman, Theodore George Edson - Idaho, MUS1 CL 146 FLD ARTY 41 DIV
   Holderman, Stanley Allaire - US Army 55th Spruce Sqdn., Aircraft Div.
   Holderman, Dyson Dewitt - US Army
   Holderman, Nelson Miles - Company K, 307th Infantry Regiment, 77th Division
   Howell, Ralph Parkinson - US NAVY - MUS 2C
   Huey, Preston Dewell - US ARMY
   Jacobs, Martin Frank - Pvt. US Army
   Johnson, Lorenzo Lloyd - PVT 3 CO 164 DEPOT BRIGAGE - COLORADO
   Keefover, Walter Melvin - PVT US Army
   Kennedy, Peter Cruickshanks - SGT 13 BALLOON CO AS
   Langham, Joseph Carter - US Army
   Langham, James Walker - PVT 110 MG BN 29 DIV
   Langham, Dewey E. - US Navy (USS Chester)
   Langham, Henry Fred - US Army - M Trk Co 394
   Langham, John Lafayette - Pvt. Co. G, 115 Infantry, 29 Div.
   Lemke, Charles H. - PVT US ARMY
   Lockhart, Daniel Ward - PVT CO B 144 INFANTRY
   Lockhart, Bernard Dexter - PVT SUP CO 137 FIELD ARTY
   Lyerly, John Luther - PVT 313 INFANTRY 79 DIV - NORTH CAROLINA
   Markley, Louie Rieman - PVT PROVOST GUARD CO - ARKANSAS
   Marshall, Earl Henderson - US ARMY
   McBurnett, Ernest Troy - Pvt. 57th US Infantry, Co. I
   McClean, James Franklin - US Army Pvt. 99th Aero Squadron
   McKinney, Harry Leonard - US Army
   McMullen, Patrick Owen - US Army
   Mitchell, James Warren - US Army
   Moore, Howard Walter - US Navy Merchant Marines
   Moore, Raymond Fayette - CPL US Army 164 Depot BP 1G, Co. I
   Morelock, Guy Emery - US ARMY
   Morris, George Grey - PVT 133 M. G. BN. 36 DIV.
   Mosby, David Clayborn - 2nd Lt. Air Service
   Mundy, Mervin Emery - US Marine Corps - Infantry
   Nidiffer, Henry D. - 13th Infantry Regiment, Co. E.
   Ogg, James Floyd - PFC, Co. F, 24 Engrs.
   Ord, William Buck - 2D LIEUTENANT US ARMY
   Palmer, Walter - US Army
   Peck, Russell Liman - US Army, 43rd P.O.D. Co., Ord. Corp., Ft. Dix, NJ
   Pegram, Leonard - PVT MACHINE GUN CO., 310 INFANTRY
   Pegram, Royster Niles - SGT CO G 120 INFANTRY
   Potts, William Leroy - CPL US ARMY
   Reynolds, John Thomas - PVT US ARMY
   Ridgway, Kenneth Knierem - US NAVY
   Ritchie, Horace Bowland - 1st Bt and Sup Det D G (Battery C 319th) FA, 82nd Div.
   Scroggin, Larkin Leonard - PVT. US Army
   See, De'Earl - US Army: PVT CO F 2 CHEMICAL BN
   Sellers, Delmar Lawrence - Pvt. Demol. Gp.
   Shirley, George Ernest - PVT US Marine Corps
   Smith, Lawrence Berry - CPL 3 MECH REGT AIR SVC US ARMY
   Speir, Radford Broom - US ARMY
   Speir, Robert Lee - US NAVY
   Spivey, William A. - PVT CE B; 328TH BN; 304TH BRIG; TANK CORPS
   Spotts, Jay Dee - Pvt. US Army
   Stebbins, Austin - CPL, US Army
   Stewart, Edward Carroll - Private in the 12th Infantry, 8th Division, US Army
   Swinnerton, Harry Hjorth - Mech US Army
   Terrell, John Pressley - Co. C, Dev. Bn. 1, US Army
   Tesdal, Tiller Thor - Co. C 125th Regt. Engr. US Army
   Timm, Clyde Sidney - US Army - Chauffeur 400th Aero Squadron
   Titus, James Stephen - US ARMY 68th Infantry, Co. K
   Titus, Robert Henry - US Navy
   Trainer, Jay Hugh - CPL BTRY E 318 FIELD ARTY
   Truckenmiller, George Ralph - PFC US ARMY
   Veatch, Samuel Russell - Battery C, 65th Coast Artillery Corps - US Army
   Vinson, Jacob Blass - PFC CO F 144 Infantry US Army
   Vlyman, William J. - US Army
   Wagoner, George Sidney - US Army
   Wallace, Francis - U.S. Navy Convoy Service
   Watters, Louis Hilton - US Navy
   Watts, William Archie - PVT US ARMY
   Wenrick, Clyde Diggan - US Army: Batt. A, 310th Field Art.
   Whelchel, James Arthur - 1st SGT, Co. B, 81st Infantry
   White, Jesse Milton - US Army: SGT General Hosp 38
   Whittle, Edward A. - US Army
   Wilhelm, John J. - US Army
   Williams, Troy Cleveland - US ARMY
   Wilson, Harold Richards - US Army
   Wilson, Theodore George - US Army
   Wisham, George Charles - US Army
   Wood, Jesse Benton - PVT 162 INFANTRY
   Worsham, Turner - CWT (Chief Water Tender) US NAVY
   Young, Charles Alexander - Texas, PVT, 1 Provisional Regt

People who served in World War II
Omer Cleton
Allen
Harold R.
Andrews
Clarence Edward
Bailes
George Victor
Baxter
Robert Andrew
Beckett
William Wilburn
Beckett
Frederick E.
Beckett
Wayne
Beckett
Henry Rudell
Bollinger
David Henry
Bowlin
Glyn Otis
Bramlitt
James Clyde
Bramlitt
Kenneth Ray
Brantley
Charles Edwin
Branum
John Henry
Bredeman
Leon
Burgess
Charles Clarence
Burns
Lewis Marion
Callaway
Thomas Franklin
Champion
Marvin Ira
Dayvault
Cleo Buford
Denny
Virgil
DeShields
D.W.
DeShields
Lawrence Ronald
Doss
Marvin Dewey
Doss
James Julius
Doss
Clarence L.
Drake
Harold Leo
Ezell
Allin Lee
Fallin
William C.
Finch
Rodney Bee
Fitch
Richard Jerome
Green
Nina Evelyn
Grenier
Darryl
Grissom
Herbert Eugene
Haywood
Edmond Benjamin
Haywood
Berenice
Haywood
Clyde Elmer
Heinritz
John Claire
Heinritz
Myron Clayton
Holderman
Wayne William
Holderman
Reed John
Hoxer
McChesney Hill
Jeffries
Lewis Lee
Lindstrom
Edwin Martin
Lohmann
Jacob Fredrich
Lohmann
Herman August
Lohmann
Robert Norman
Lynne
Lamar Eugene
Martin
Leroy
McKibben
Glenn Earl
Miller
Floyd Wendell
Miller
Howard Roma
Morgan
Robert Ewing
Morrow
Charles Evan
Neal
Carol Elizabeth
Palmer
Donald Willis
Pool
John
Roncevich
Lester Lavern
Schneider
Max Gerald
Schroeder
Carl Donald
Schroeder
Robert McCully
Scott
Marcus Mitchell
Scroggins
Edgar Earl
Shelton
Tillman Leon
Shelton
Robert Wade
Shelton
Clifton Ray
Shelton
Myron Lee
Shinn
Donald Dale
Shores
Thomas Archie
Trow
Norval E.
Vanek
Irving Emmons
Vaughn
Lee Edward
Vaughn
James Warren
Williams
Charles David
Wisham
Ray Sequoia
Woods
   Allen, Omer Cleton - ACAD US Navy
   Anderson, William - US Army
   Andrews, James Lewis - US Army
   Andrews, Harold R. - U.S. Army Tanker Corps
   Arrell, James Lee - EM1 US Navy
   Aultman, Floyd Bruce - PVT US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Backens, Melvin Arthur - US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Baggett, Roy Elmer - US ARMY
   Bailes, Clarence Edward - US Army
   Baldwin, Mack Hatchett - US NAVY
   Bandy, Ivan J. - PFC US ARMY
   Bandy, Lloyd Everett - AMM2 US NAVY
   Barringer, Charles Sinclair - US ARMY
   Bass, Jerry Bill - US Army
   Baxter, George Victor - US Army Air Corps, 333rd Bomber Squadron, 94th Bomber Group, Heavy - KIA
   Beckett, Marvin Leroy - US Army
   Beckett, Wayne Gilbert - US Army
   Beckett, Amon Lee - US Army
   Beckett, Harley Carson - US Navy
   Beckett, Robert Andrew - US Navy - USS Houston sunk by Japanese in Java Sea - KIA
   Beckett, Virgil Miles - S SGT US Army Air Forces
   Beckett, William Wilburn - US Navy - USS Monticello AP61
   Beckett, Frederick E. - ENS US Navy - USS Rollette
   Beckett, Wayne -
   Belzer, Eldon Beecher - T. Sgt. 956th Engineering Squadron US Army Air Corps
   Bendele, Robert John - US Army
   Bendele, Thomas R. - US Army
   Bender, Reinhold Rymond Adam - US Army
   Bierbauer, Samuel Waring - US Army
   Blanchard, John Everett - US Army
   Blanchard, James Lendsey - 2nd Lt. US Army Infantry
   Blount, Alvin Wilson - US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Bollinger, William Maxie - US Army
   Bollinger, John F. Durane - TEC 5 US Army
   Bollinger, Henry Rudell - PFC, US Army
   Borders, R. C. - COX US Navy
   Botts, Farald Alfred - US Army
   Bowden, Millard O. - US Army
   Bowlin, David Henry - US Army
   Bowlin, Francis R. - US Army
   Bowlin, George William - S SGT US ARMY AIR FORCES
   Bowlin, Jimmy Lee - US Navy - USS Louisville - MIA
   Bramlitt, Glyn Otis - OMI US Navy
   Bramlitt, James Clyde - RMI US Navy
   Brant, Kenneth Martin - TFC 5 US Army
   Brantley, Kenneth Ray - US Army
   Brantley, Edward Grady - COL US ARMY
   Brantley, Farris Thurman - US Army
   Brantley, Joe Homer - US Army Air Corps
   Branum, Charles Edwin - TEC 5 US Army
   Brasell, Bert Gaston - SC1 US NAVY
   Brasell, Virgil Disteau - US Navy - USS Whipple
   Brassel, Thomas Vernon - TEC 5 US ARMY
   Brassel, Johny Columbus - US ARMY 3048TH GROUP REGIMENT CO. - KIA
   Brassel, Henry Clarence - PFC US ARMY
   Bray, Deforest M. - US Navy
   Bredeman, John Henry - US Navy
   Bresnahan, Laverne G. - US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Brubaker, Richard Edward - US Navy
   Brubaker, Russell Sylvester - US Navy
   Brunson, Lonnie David - US NAVY
   Buckingham, Donald David - US Navy
   Bullard, William Andy - S SGT US ARMY
   Burbridge, George Lee - Pvt., US Army
   Burbridge, Kermit Wilson - Cox. USNR
   Burbridge, Loyd Lester - Sgt., US Army
   Burbridge, Virgil Loal - PFC, US Army
   Burbridge, John James - S2C, US Navy
   Burbridge, Edgar Thatcher - MM2, US Navy
   Burgess, Leon - SGT US Army Air Forces
   Burns, Charles Clarence - US Army Air Force
   Buxton, Conrad Jackson - US Army
   Cadwell, Warren Rudolph - US Army Air Corps
   Callaway, Lewis Marion - US Army Air Corps
   Campbell, Daymond I. - CPL US ARMY AIR FORCES
   Carder, Essie Eureka - US Navy
   Carder, Chandos C. - US Army PFC 219 FLD ARTY
   Carter, William Clarence - US Army
   Champion, Herbert Arnold - US NAVY
   Champion, Murray Bennett - US MARINE CORPS
   Champion, Andrew Alton - US NAVY
   Champion, Thomas Franklin - 47th U.S. Army Engineers' Construction Battalion, Co. D
   Chapman, Harman Eugene - US Army Air Corps
   Christian, Cletus Richard - PVT US Army
   Clark, Aden - US Army
   Clayton, Elliot Lyman - US Army
   Clements, Thomas Nolen - US Navy
   Cochran, Maurice Dwight - US Army
   Codding, George Arthur - US Navy
   Cook, Cecil Sherman - US Army
   Cook, Kenneth Oscar - US Marine Corps
   Corbett, Victor Charles - US Navy
   Covert, Henry Floyd - MI USNR
   Crandell, Orville Wayne - US Army
   Crandell, Everett Fenton - US Army
   Crawshaw, Stanley Marion - US Army
   Crocker, Robert E. - US Army Air Corps
   Crocker, James Richard - US Army
   Croft, David Henry - US Army Air Corps
   Crook, William Frank - US Army
   Crozier, George Haynes - Corporal - US Army - KIA
   Crutchfield, T. C. - PVT US Army
   Crutchfield, Charles Randolph - US Navy - USS Kete - submarine lost at sea
   Cryder, Glenn Elwood - TEC 4 US Army
   Culp, Lex Milton - PFC US ARMY
   Culp, George Caldwell - US Army
   Dabbs, Quinton - US Navy
   Dames, Peter Paul - PFC, US Army Air Corps
   Davis, Lawrence - US ARMY
   Dawson, Frank D. - SSGT, US Army Air Corps
   Dayvault, Harry Milas - US Army
   Dayvault, Marvin Ira - US Army
   Deal, Oscar Henry - S SGT US Army
   Dendy, Maurice Clayton - SGT US ARMY
   Denney, Burnis Lee - S SGT US ARMY
   Denny, Cleo Buford - US Army Air Corps
   DeShields, Virgil - US Army
   DeShields, D.W. - US Army
   DeShields, Elton Arthur - SGT., US Army
   Dickey, Paul Elwood - US Army
   Dickinson, Joseph Henry - US Army
   Donily, Leo Albert - SSMT3 US Coast Guard
   Dorn, Harry Jonsey - US ARMY
   Doss, Lawrence Ronald - US NAVY
   Doss, Marvin Dewey -
   Doss, James Julius - CM1 US COAST GUARD
   Drake, Clarence L. - US Army
   Dygart, Vernon Arden - PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II - Purple heart
   Edington, Charles Kilgo - US Army Air Corps
   Eickoff, Robert Edward - US Army
   Eickoff, Lester Conrad - PFC US Army
   Ellis, Jennings Bryan - S/Sgt 551st Parachute Infantry Battalion
   Erwin, Howell Cobb - US Army
   Escue, Gerald Glen - US Navy
   Etheridge, Harvey - TEC 4 US ARMY
   Ezell, Harold Leo - US Navy
   Fallin, Allin Lee - US Navy
   Fallin, Steve Milton - PFC US Army
   Fellows, Zelda - Pvt. US Army
   Fellows, Lyle A. - PFC US ARMY
   Ferrell, John Alva - TEC 5 CO A 786TH TANK BN
   Finch, William C. - US Navy
   Fisher, Karl Emmett - SSGT US Marine Corps
   Fitch, Rodney Bee - US Army
   Fitch, Omar Dale - SSGT US ARMY
   Forest, Dallas B. - US Army
   Forrest, William Lloyd - US Marine Corps
   Francis, Shelby Osborn - US ARMY PFC, 604 GR REG CO QMC
   Francis, Dewitt Talmage - US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Freeland, Norvon Brandon - US Navy
   Friedline, George William - US ARMY
   Gambrel, Archie - CCSTD US COAST GUARD
   Gardner, Fletcher Clyde - PFC US ARMY
   Gardner, Curtis Dale - US Army
   Gardner, Jack Walton - PFC 339th Infantry, 85th Div., Sicily and Rome, Italy - KIA, Purple Heart
   Garner, Frank Metts - US Navy
   Garrett, Olen Robert - US Navy
   Garrett, Chester William - CPL US ARMY
   Garrett, Floyd Wilson - US Army
   Garrett, Winfred Owen - US ARMY
   Garrett, Clifford Tiff - US Army Air Corps
   Garrett, Hanon Rayford - US ARMY
   Gentry, G.A. - PVT. US Army
   Ghumm, Ernest Warren - US ARMY
   Gibson, John Willis - US Navy
   Gibson, David Earl - US Army
   Gibson, Calvin Woodrow - US Army: SGT Co C 339 Engr Const Bn
   Glenn, Walter Dale - US Army
   Goins, Charles Calvin - Pvt. US Army Field Artillery
   Goins, Thomas Henry - TEC 4 US Army
   Goit, Clayton Lloyd - 1ST LIEUTENANT INFANTRY
   Gold, Floyd Garnell - US Army Air Corps
   Goodell, Melvin Raymond - US Army
   Gortatowsky, Maurice D. - US Army
   Graham, James William - PFC US Army
   Green, Richard Jerome - COX US Navy
   Greer, James Dewitt - US NAVY
   Grenier, Nina Evelyn - US Army
   Grissom, Darryl - PHM3 US NAVY
   Hall, Calvin Junior - PVT US ARMY
   Hall, Riley E. - US Army 357th Infantry 90th Division - Purple heart
   Hall, Franklin Edward - PVT US ARMY
   Hamilton, Bolin - S1 US NAVY
   Hammar, Floyd Melton - US Army
   Hammar, Magnus Lester - CPL US Army Air Corps
   Hansen, Edward Bernhard - US Army
   Hardin, Alonzo - US ARMY
   Hardin, Leonard - US Army 105th General Hospital - KIA - Purple Heart
   Hardin, R.T. - US Army
   Hardin, Jessie - US Army
   Hardin, Alva - TEC 5 US ARMY
   Hardin, Hubert Curtis - I DIV US ARMY
   Hardin, Lindsey Bruce - Tech 5th Grade Co K 143 Infantry US Army
   Harding, Calvin Coolidge - US NAVY
   Harris, Fred Willard - US Army
   Hawkins, Wendell Olen - S SGT US Army Air Corps
   Hayles, Claude Russell - US Navy
   Hayles, Morris Denton - US Army
   Hayles, William Joseph - Tec 5 US Army
   Haywood, Herbert Eugene - US Marine Corps
   Haywood, Edmond Benjamin - US Navy
   Haywood, Berenice - First Lt. US Army Nurses Corp
   Hedell, Ernest Carl - US Army
   Hedell, John Gilbert - US Army
   Heinritz, Clyde Elmer - US Army
   Heinritz, John Claire - S SGT US ARMY
   Heitman, John Henry - US Army
   Hellums, Dwight - US Marine Corps, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Battalion, Co. A
   Henry, Ada Fern - US Navy
   Higginbotham, George Simpson - US NAVY
   Hoge, Edgar Widney - US Army Air Corps
   Hoge, Frank J. - US Army
   Holderman, James Abraham - ETM2 US Navy
   Holderman, Bill D. - US Navy
   Holderman, Lee Earl - Sgt. US Army
   Holderman, Grant Lee - Pvt. US Army
   Holderman, Myron Clayton - US NAVY
   Holderman, Barton Scott - U.S. Navy
   Holderman, Samuel Gordon - US Army
   Holderman, Wayne William - US Army
   Holderman, Dale L. - TEC 5, US ARMY - Four bronze battle stars
   Holderman, Armind Talbott - Cdr., U.S. Navy
   Holderman, Raymond Henry - PFC US Army
   Holderman, Guy Waite - US Army
   Holderman, Bill Willford - S1 US NAVY
   Holderman, Orville Lynn - US Army 12th Armored Division
   Holderman, Theodore Walter - US Navy - USS Cascade
   Hoxer, Reed John - US Navy
   Hoxer, Keith Ronald - SGT US Army
   Hughes, Albert Wesley - TECS US Army
   Hyde, J. Dean - BMI US Navy
   Irwin, Donald Robert - US Army Air Corps
   Irwin, Hubert Milton - PFC 102 INF 30 INF DIV 9TH ARMY, WWII, KIA
   Jarosz, Alex - US Army
   Jeffries, McChesney Hill - US Army
   Jetton, Leonard - US Army
   Johnson, Clifton Adolph - US Navy, RDM3
   Johnston, Harry Lowell - US Army - TEC 4
   Joice, Wilbur John - PFC US Army
   Jones, Floyd Wesley - PFC US ARMY
   Jones, Frank Leslie - SGT US ARMY
   Keefover, Ladd Stanley - US Army
   Kennedy, William Floyd - US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Kimble, Raymond - US Army Air Corps
   King, Johnie Lee - ECO3 US Navy
   Klein, John Conrad - US Navy
   Lackie, Roberta - U.S. Army Womens Aviation Corp
   Lacy, Christian Richard - PFC US Marine Corps
   Lambert, James Louie - US Army Air Corps
   Lance, Ellis Watson - PFC US Army
   Langham, Bennie Bunion - US ARMY
   Langham, Robert William - US Army
   Langham, Cecil - US Army
   Langham, Cecil Leon - CPL US ARMY
   Langham, Oliver Stanley - PVT 14 BN INF REPL TNG CEN, US Army
   Langham, Edward Carlile - US Navy
   Langham, Gordon Sayles - 55th General Hospital, US Army
   Langham, Ray Dell - MOMM2 US NAVY
   Langham, Thomas Harold - PVT US Army
   Langham, Herman Weaver - RAL US Navy
   Langham, James William - US Navy
   Leavitt, John Charles - S1 US Navy
   Lecy, Leslie Fredrick Hans - US Army
   Leff, Charles Earl - US Army Air Corps
   Leist, Gilman Lisle - US Army - KIA
   Lentz, Herman Lee - US Army
   Libeck, Stanley E. - US Arny
   Lindstrom, Lewis Lee - S1 U.S. Navy
   Linn, Albert Lee - S1 US Navy
   Linn, Cecil A. - US Army Air Force CPL 40 MBL COMM SQ
   Lohmann, Edwin Martin - US ARMY
   Lohmann, Jacob Fredrich - US ARMY
   Lohmann, Herman August - US ARMY
   Louallen, Ondis B. - Pvt. US Army
   Lyerly, Clifford Theodore - PVT BTRY A 263 COAST ARTY
   Lynne, Robert Norman - Major, U.S. Army
   Maaske, George Henry - LTJG US Navy
   Maison, Leonard August - US Navy
   Manser, Joseph W. - SGT USNR
   Marshall, Paul Lewis - US Army
   Martin, Lamar Eugene - US ARMY
   Martin, Chester A. - US Army
   May, Arthur Elijah - PVT US ARMY
   McCracken, Harold Ray - US Navy
   McGrew, Madison Eugene - US ARMY
   McKibben, William Cecil - US Marine Corps
   McKibben, Fred Thomas - TEC 3 US ARMY
   McKibben, Leroy - US Navy
   McKibben, Dana Max - US ARMY
   McKibben, Norman Raymond - PFC US ARMY
   McKibben, Russell Buren - SGT US ARMY
   McKibben, Hiram Welborn - US ARMY
   McKibben, Ula Virgle - S SGT US ARMY
   McMullen, Patrick Owen - US Army Air Corps
   Meeks, Willard Virgil - SGT. US ARMY
   Melton, Elbert - US Army
   Melvin, Keith Carlton - US Merchant Marine
   Merchant, Earl - US Army
   Merriman, Harold Virgil - US Army
   Miller, Glenn Earl - US Marine Corps, Purple Heart
   Miller, Floyd Wendell - 9th Combat Camera Unit, 12th U.S. Army Air Corps - Air Medal
   Milligan, Walter Roe - TEC 5, US Army
   Mitchell, James Warren - Chemical engineering division, US Army
   Mitchell, James Warren - US Marine Corps
   Moller, William J. - Baker, 1st Class V-6, US Navy
   Moore, James Denson - CPL US Army
   Morgan, James Lee - SSGT US Army
   Morgan, Howard Roma - CPL US Army
   Morgan, Vernon Hebron - PFC US Army
   Morris, David Clifton - TEC5 CO A 444 SIG CONST BN US Army
   Morrow, Robert Ewing - US Army Air Corps
   Neal, Charles Evan - PFC US ARMY
   Neece, John Perry - T SGT ORDNANCE DEPT
   Newmann, James Max - PVT US ARMY
   Newsome, Julian Chandler - US Army
   Nori, Eero Matias - Lt. Col., US Marine Corps
   Northrop, Charles Leroy - US Navy - Seaman 1st
   Norwood, Ira Jim - TEC4 CO E 229 INF TNG BN
   Olmstead, Gerald Guy - US Army
   Olmstead, Arthur Eugene - TEC 4 US Army
   Olson, Donald Laberne - U.S. Navy - MIA
   Osmond, John Lee - US Navy
   Oswalt, Thomas Derwood - US Navy
   Pafford, Loynal Aubrey - PFC US Marine Corps
   Palmer, Carol Elizabeth - US Women's Army Corps
   Parsley, Bertis Cannon - S SGT CO L 136 INFANTRY
   Patterson, Joel Lavelle - PFC US ARMY
   Patterson, Jack K. - TEC 5 US ARMY
   Peck, Russell Liman - US Army
   Pegram, Mabron Franklin - TEC 5 US Army
   Pegram, James Clifton - US ARMY
   Pegram, Carl Hunter - PFC US ARMY
   Perry, Marion Ray - S2 US Navy
   Pickenpaugh, Jack E. - US Marines
   Pittman, Lawrence Clarence - US NAVY
   Pittman, Thomas Ray - US Army Air Corps
   Pool, Donald Willis - US Army
   Pound, Luther Columbus - AS US Navy
   Quick, Leigh Winston - US NAVY
   Radford, Sidney Thomas - PFC US ARMY
   Rappé, Warren Bernard - US Navy, USS Franklin
   Reed, Herbert Nelson - Lt. Col. US Army
   Reser, Paul H. - US Marine Corps
   Reynolds, Lawrence Dewey - US Army
   Richards, Burton Arthur - US Army
   Ridgway, Frederic Lawrence - S1 US Navy
   Ripley, Willard Samuel - TEC5 US Army
   Roncevich, George Peter - US Army
   Roncevich, Ned Marion - US Army Air Corps
   Roncevich, John - US Navy
   Ruth, Wesley Bennett - US Army; Purple Heart
   Sankey, Edwin Lee - TEC 5 US ARMY
   Sankey, Earl A. - US Army
   Sansing, Robert Leon - US Army
   Sansing, Gilbert Nelson - US Army
   Schneider, Lester Lavern - US Army
   Scholfield, Clifford Dale - US Army
   Scholfield, Orren Gilbert - US Army
   Schrier, Alvin K. - US ARMY
   Schroeder, Clarence C. - MM3 US Navy
   Schroeder, Max Gerald - AMMP3 US Navy
   Schroeder, Carl Donald - US Army
   Scott, Robert McCully - US Navy
   Scroggin, Willis Leon - US Army
   Scroggin, James C. - COX US NAVY
   Scroggins, Carmon - PFC US ARMY
   Scroggins, Marcus Mitchell - US Army
   Seymour, Alvin Odell - PVT US Army
   Shelton, Edgar Earl - US Army
   Shelton, Tillman Leon - SMSGT US ARMY AIR CORPS
   Shelton, Robert Wade - PVT US Army
   Shelton, Clifton Ray - US Army
   Shepherd, Billy Edward - US NAVY
   Shinn, Kenneth Abner - US Army
   Shinn, Myron Lee - SGT US Army 82nd Airborne Div., 325 Glider Inf. - KIA at Normandy - Bronze star, Purple heart
   Shores, Donald Dale - US Army Air Corps
   Sipp, Orval Awal - US Army
   Smiley, Charles B. - M.P. PLAT., 4TH INF DIV. US ARMY
   Smith, George Arthur - US Army
   Smith, Lynn Arthur - LT US Navy
   Smith, Ernest E. - EM30 USNR
   Smithers, Reece Dewell - US Navy
   Smithers, Edd Washington - S2 US Navy
   Snider, Roselle Lee - US Army
   Sparks, Courtleigh Powell - US Army
   Spears, Chester Amos - US Army
   Spotts, Russell Dale - Corporal US Army; POW at Kawasaki POW Camp near Tokyo
   Spotts, Lee Dewey - TEC3 109 General Hospital
   Staten, Perry Arthur - US Army
   Stein, Simon Ingamon - US Navy, Y 2
   Stewart, Charles Guss - TSGT US ARMY
   Stone, Elmer Lee - US Navy
   Stoutamire, Ausley Charles - TEC 5 US ARMY
   Stowe, William Luther - US Army
   Swanson, Henry - PFC US Army Air Forces
   Swinington, Robert Burton - US Marine Corps
   Taylor, Oliver Mitchell - US Navy
   Temple, Charles E. - PFC Btry B 103 Fld Arty US Army
   Terrell, James Theodore - GM3 US Navy Reserve
   Thurrott, Richard Vanderburg - Sgt. US Army
   Tonar, Henry Anthony - S1C, US Navy
   Towns, John Dosier - M SGT US Army
   Towns, Joseph Earl - 1st SGT US Army
   Trask, Robert McGee - 2nd Lt., US Army Air Corps, 330th Bomber Squadron 93rd Bomber Group, Heavy - KIA
   Trask, Daniel Q. - US ARMY
   Trask, Burdick Sturgis - US Army
   Treat, Earnest Franklin - US Army
   Trow, Thomas Archie - US Navy
   Truckenmiller, Edward W. - US Marine Corps
   Truckenmiller, William Calvin - US Navy
   Truckenmiller, George Augustus - US Army
   Vail, Warren D. - US Army Air Corps - 308th Bombardment Squadron in China-Burma Theater
   Van Etten, George Douglas - HMC, US Navy
   Vanek, Norval E. - MOMM3 U.S. Navy
   VanLente, Paul Benjamin - CPL US MARINE CORPS
   Varner, Austin Taylor - US Army
   Vaughn, Roy E. - US Navy
   Vaughn, Ira Harold - US Army
   Vaughn, Irving Emmons -
   Vaughn, Lee Edward - US Navy
   Vaughn, Togue Thedford - US Army
   Violett, Ivan Clifford - PFC, Co. C, 68 Armd Inf Regt, US Army
   Waggoner, Clard Eland - US Army
   Waggoner, Fermon - TEC 5 US Army
   Waggoner, Burnal Enlow - TEC 5 US Army - Purple Heart
   Wagoner, John William - S SGT ARMY AIR FORCES
   Waldon, Hugel - PFC US ARMY
   Walker, James Moscoe - SK2 US Navy
   Walker, Cecil Thomas - US Army
   Walker, William Avery - SGT ENGINEERS US Army
   Warren, Freeman Barnett - US Army
   Weaver, Neal Melvin - PFC US ARMY
   Weaver, Kenneth Riley - US Navy
   Werlein, Adam J. - US NAVY
   West, Orvel Thomas - US Army Air Corps - Purple Heart, Air Medal and 3 OLC
   Westrack, Christopher Donald - Sgt. 355 Base Unit US Army Air Corps
   Wilbanks, William Russell - US Army
   Wilbanks, Burl - US Navy
   Williams, Duane Harold - CPO US NAVY
   Williams, James Warren - US Army: TEC 5
   Williamson, Sherman William - PVT US ARMY
   Willis, J.C. - TEC 5 US Army
   Wilson, Robert Clarence - SN US Navy
   Wisham, Charles David - US Army Air Corps
   Woods, Ray Sequoia - PFC US ARMY
   Woods, Glen Robert - CPL US ARMY
   Worsfold, John Edmond - US Navy
   Yoder, Charles Ray - US Army: Chief Warrant Officer
   Zoeller, James Louis - US Navy

People who served in the Korean War
Wayne
Beckett
Joe Jene
Fringer
Tom Stanley
Fringer
Edmond Benjamin
Haywood
Richard Lee
Hinton
Claud William
Howard
Floyd Wendell
Miller
Arthur Rowland
Miller
Robert Joseph
Quigley
Salvatore Frank
Salemme
Clifton Ray
Shelton
Glen Russell
Smithers
Clemon Albert
Thigpen
Jack Thomas
Willis
   Bandy, Arvle Leon - US ARMY
   Beckett, James Howard - PVT US ARMY
   Beckett, Wayne - SSG US Army
   Bowlin, Francis R. - US Army
   Brantley, Joe Homer - US Air Force
   Brantley, Edward Grady - COL US ARMY
   Carlson, Stuart Milton - US Air Force
   Carrell, Mackley Gene - HM2 US NAVY
   Carter, William Clarence - US Army
   Champion, Herbert Arnold - US NAVY
   Champion, Andrew Alton - US NAVY
   Crocker, James Richard - US Army
   Crow, William Paul - US ARMY
   Few, James Russell - US Navy
   Francis, Dewitt Talmage - US AIR FORCE
   Fringer, Joe Jene - A2C US AIR FORCE
   Fringer, Tom Stanley - US NAVY
   Greer, James Dewitt - US NAVY
   Hall, Robert Jean - EN2 US Navy
   Hall, Charles Benjamin - BMSN USNR
   Hardin, Eulas - CPL US ARMY
   Harris, Golden Rivers - US ARMY
   Haywood, Edmond Benjamin - US Navy
   Herring, William Franklin - US Air Force
   Hinton, Richard Lee - CPL US Army
   Holderman, Armind Talbott - Cdr., U.S. Navy
   Holderman, Barton Scott - U.S. Navy
   Howard, Claud William - SSGT US Air Force
   Ingold, Jack Paul - PN3 US Navy
   Johnson, Charles Emory - US Air Force
   Johnson, Iris Melvin - US Navy
   Lambert, James Louie - US Air Force
   Langham, Jessie Willie - SGT US Army
   McPhail, Charles Watson - 5N US Navy
   Miller, Floyd Wendell - 1100th U.S. Air Force Special Reporting Group
   Miller, Arthur Rowland - 14th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division (KIA)
   Morgan, Aldron A. - PFC US Army - Seriously wounded by missile 22 May 1951 in South Korea
   Nori, Eero Matias - Lt. Col., US Marine Corps
   Pate, Billy Nathen - SGT US Army
   Pegram, James Clifton - US ARMY
   Pegram, William Tommy - PFC US Army
   Pittman, Thomas Ray - US Air Force
   Quigley, Robert Joseph - 1ST LT US ARMY
   Reid, Marks Wilburn - US Air Force
   Runer, Jimmy Tharp - Capt. US Marine Corps
   Salemme, Salvatore Frank - A3C US AIR FORCE
   Sansing, William Lonnie - US Navy
   Shelton, Clifton Ray - US Army
   Smithers, Glen Russell - US Army
   Strange, Edward Earl - FN US Navy
   Stuckey, Earnest Eugene - US ARMY
   Swinington, Robert Burton - US Marine Corps
   Thigpen, Clemon Albert - US Army
   Thoms, Leroy C. - US Army
   Truckenmiller, Ralph Clayton - US ARMY
   Vail, Warren D. - US Air Force
   Van Etten, George Douglas - HMC, US Navy
   Wetherill, Joseph Bracken - US Army
   Willis, Jack Thomas - SFC US Army
   Winget, Edward Dean - MSGT US Air Force
   Wood, William - Lt. Col. US Air Force
   Wood, Donald Lee - US NAVY
   Wycoff, Harold Lloyd - US Navy
   Young, James Hursle - CPL, US Army
   Zoeller, James Louis - US Navy

People who served in the Vietnam War
Paul Wayne
Collins
Tommy Lee
Davis
Larry Nev
Northcross
Allen Lawrence
Pegram
Gordon Samuel
Perisho
Gregory Keith
Reeves
George Merritt
Wisham
Hector
Wood
   Brantley, Edward Grady - COL US ARMY
   Carlson, Stuart Milton - US Air Force
   Carrell, Mackley Gene - HM2 US NAVY
   Carter, William Clarence - US Army
   Champion, Andrew Alton - US NAVY
   Champion, Herbert Arnold - US NAVY
   Collins, Paul Wayne - US Navy
   Crocker, James Richard - US Army
   Davis, Tommy Lee - US Navy
   Hardy, Walter - SFC US Army Ret.
   Harris, Rodney Allen - RM2 US NAVY
   Hickox, Randy Glenn - ABH/3 US NAVY
   Kelly, Roper Duane - SP4 US Army
   Martin, Rex Wayne - PFC US Marine Corps
   Northcross, Larry Nev - US Navy
   Pegram, Roy Nils - MSGT US Air Force
   Pegram, Allen Lawrence - CWO3 US ARMY - BRONZE STAR, PURPLE HEART
   Perisho, Gordon Samuel - USS Kitty Hawk, U.S. Navy, KIA
   Pittman, Thomas Ray - US Air Force
   Reeves, Gregory Keith - PFC CO C 1 MAR 1 MAR DIV - KIA
   Rodgers, Edward Eugene - SP4 U.S. Army
   Runer, Jimmy Tharp - Capt. US Marine Corps
   Schaffer, Frank Leroy - SFC US Army - Purple Heart
   Schaffer, John Ferninand - CPL CO C 46 INF AMERICAL DIV BSM - PH US ARMY (KIA)
   Taylor, Jimmie Beal - SGT US MARINE CORPS
   Towne, Thomas Warren - PSG US Army
   Treat, Robert Wayne - US Navy
   Treat, Elvin Ray - DG3 US Navy
   Vail, Warren D. - US Air Force
   Van Etten, George Douglas - HMC, US Navy
   Walsh, George Arthur Franklin - US ARMY
   Winget, Edward Dean - MSGT US Air Force
   Wisham, George Merritt - Co. C, 502 Infantry, 1st Batallion - KIA
   Wood, Hector - US Army